The Randominov Legacy 1.3

Cover3

Welcome back to the land of randomness where you are sure to be randomly…boreeeeeed to death, otherwise known as a moment with BORIS. However, since two previous post “a moment with BORIS” has managed to entertain, and give a few laughs. So…please scratch that up there. Heehee. Oh yeah you just found out nothing gets erased in these updates…phew, pressure.

True, while I do have a plan (rules here!) and I must follow my roll (intro here) this happened before (catch-up) and so I have NOTHING going yet, except for Ivan going off to Uni. That is a plus to us in this first roll since he needs to score big with the rebels and we had no money, yaddy-yadda, let’s get to the good stuff…oh yeah,  that also happens in this random land of the legacy Randominov.

  • Objectives of this update: To score good with the rebels. LETS GET SOMETHING GOING PLEASE!
  • Obstacles: First-and second updates were boring. If you are reading this one I LOVE YOU SO MUCH RIGHT NOW I COULD CRY… T_T Hi! I’m Becca. XD

Oh that’s right. I should be rating these updates because if a kid happens to randomly get here, I don’t want to be the reason behind their corrupted minds. NOT FOR CHILDREN.

Recap of chapter two:

screenshot-72

Large beds,

Screenshot-103

and teddy-bear games.

We also made money to go to Uni. SO….. here we go:

Sadly no scenery shots of this world 😦

1.

Why do you need that when you have sexy me?

*And he says it with that face.*

Go and make some friend BORIS.

2.

“Hi. I’m Ivan. I’m not a baby hater despite what my trait says.”

3.

“You mean the little crawlers under cribs, and boxes, and stuff…. Yeah they ain’t so bad.”

4.

*Males*

After meeting all the roommates -that one- Ivan went to the first gathering (forgot the name of that class) but he met interesting females. All rebels. YES.

5.

“Hi”

“Bye”

6.

“Hey, you are artsy, cool.”

Female student: Who is this birdbrain?

7.

“I’m into the theater arts you know…the whole concept of having to wear an invisible mask and channeling your experiences through it; feel the power of emotion; the deepest desires of your core…”

 Kay, moving on…

Ivan was invited to a party. Naturally, as a man with a motive (seduce university females who could in turn be rebels…kill two birds with one stone) he showed up without fault.

Alright Boris-boo, let’s check this party out.

AND PLAY NICE!

8.

“Hello, Im Ivan. Nice shades.”

Phew.

“Did you steal them from your nephew?”

*Face palm*

9.

Female student one: Oh my, no one told me this was a nude party.

“Hey! Get your hands off my tower.”

Female student two: The Leaning Tower of Pisa. Kekeke.

*Stripping. Towers. Descents.*

10.

“GRRR-BLURRRRP-RAAGK-STAAAAR.”

Oh look, they also invited a zombie.

11.

“Hi there beautiful. You have a gorgeous body. I´ll love to sketch you one day. Nude.”

“Oh thank you. But sorry I don´t do…

12.

“…”

13.

 “…that.”

Male student in background: who the hell invented smart-phones?

14.

“You jerk! That was my first kiss. I hate you”

“But wasn´t it a good first kiss?”

Male student in background: Can’t even get the damn thing to work right.

And later…

15.

“Get the HELL NAKED!!!”

16.

“…”

17.

“Ugh gross, I’m hungry.”

“And I need to pee, so what’s that gotta do with kissing?”

Annnnnd much later…

18.

“BARGHRRRHHHH. STARRRRRR.”

19.

“I hate this party. Send me home.”

Alright. But, let me just say:  YOU DID IT ALL WROOONG!!! 

Okay, clam now. Sending you home.

20.

Next morning…

21.

Listen woman, we need to spice things up. Move things along.

You kidding right? Bah. Boris.

So I chilled about getting him hooked up for a min there, and had him start on his career. After all, good things come to those who wait right? LOL.

As the roll ordered, Ivan needs to be an Art Appraiser, for that he needs the support of the rebels, soooo…I had him tagging walls and floors front to back,

22.

left to right,

23.

up and down,

24.

 you get the idea :p

And going to classes on time,

25.

Damn Boris-boo you look like your flying, ha, ha.

26.

Oh this is nothing. You should see the one in front of me,

27.

O.O

Right. Moving on…

Coming out of class I quickly had him do protests,

Damn the protest I need sleep woman.

Have to work hard to get the gold ma Boris.

28.

“You want to wake up in the morning and feel like you’re bound to studies?”

Protesters: Nooo!

29.

“Feel like you’re in prison for life? Studying?”

Protesters: Nooo! Nooo!

30.

“Want to hold hands freely?”

Protesters: Yeeeeeees!!!

What in the name of the loving goddess are you protesting about?

31.

“Say no to handcuffs!!”

Protesters: No handcuffs! No handcuffs! No handcuffs!

*Handcuffs. Shackles. Bondage.*

32.

Kay, moving on…

33.

“And this is how you square the bunny.”

 Annnd, moving right on…

34.

“I’m attracted to you. Your kiss was…how can I put it?”

“Well, you don’t put it.”

35.

“Phm. Get off…”

36.

“…me.”

“I thought you said you were attracted to me.”

Moving. ON.

37.

Psst…Boriiiiis…wake up Boriiis.

38.

“Uh… ? And the radical is The Llama.”

I’m not even going to say anything,   

39.

Ivan psst…females!! Females Ivan.

I know, I’ll drag myself over there.

Ooh boy, this won’t be easy. Here we go,

40.

“Look I’m fucking tired and I have no time to romance you. So I’ll make this short: do you want to nude for me?”

42.

That was easy. o.O

43.

Ivan that doesn’t look like her; she’ll get offended.

44.

Oh. She likes it.

45.

“Look you aren’t  my type, but you’re super cool to hang with. Wanna play some rock/paper/scissors?”

46.

Wow that was intense. Full days of protests, sketches, classes, and nude students. My eyes are…enlightened.

And now we visit the sorority house once more. Yep. Ivan was invited again to a party. No full moon.

Ivan you can’t go in there wearing that. You have been wearing that for the past two updates, and half of this one. Time for a make-over.

47.

You are a rebel now, this look suits you best

48.

Well, hello handsome. Grrr.

Now go play nice with the ladies.

Several random secs later…

49.

I’m going to scare the shit out of…don’t know her name but, yeah, her.

Yeah, okay… *too busy trying to figure out what the hell is that werewolf doing*

50.

*Raelly? EA?*

51.

“Uarrrgh!”

52.

“Bawhahahahahaha. Raised your hairs didn’t I?”

Annnnd, back to the routine,

Classes,

53.

Tagging,

54.

Sketches,

55.

Protests,

56.

“Rings are like shackles in your fingers…”

*So says EA.*

“Marriage is not a constitution, is a monopoly…”

And here we go again; I’m skipping this one to the end where Ivan scored big with the rebels thanks to his successful protest about why sims shouldn’t marry. Great Boris.

57.

And more tagging,

58.

peed

click me to see me :O

Oh. Is that why stench is coming out of you Boris?

Shut up! … grrrr.

We continue,

60.

*Ivan is such a disciplined sim. I never thought he would be this dedicated.*
I’m so proud of you Boris-boo!! Even if you stink of pee.

61.

So today is the big day. The day of the exam.

I’m gonna ace this shit. Watch.

Please remember: Popeye DID NOT discovered The Americas. You should be fine now.

.

.

.

.

Waiting is killing me. Ugh.

62.

“I passed. I passed. I passed.”

You passed. You passed. You passed. What? Wait… what are you doing naked?

63.

Why not? This is…

65.

“Freedom!!!! No more shackles!!!!!”

*This has been a very satisfying term for both Ivan and me. ^ don’t you see how liberated he feels?*

So this is the end of a term of… freedom, and shackles. You try to figure out how the two come together, I’m going to keep myself in the dark until I can wrap my head around this craziness.

But for now…pssst, wake up Ivan!

66.

What the hell now?

You need to check your report-card.

67.

I can’t look at this thing. I’m nervous.

And you smell too…still.

Who cares about that when I have a life changing matter in my hands?

Point taken. Well,

68.

What does it say?

69.

Oh no…no, no, no.

70.

It’s an A!

a

click me to see me *.*

It’s an A!!! Ivan you devil, you…

So Ivan passed with flying colors. And now for the last day of the term,  

72.

Someone said I should spice the fire up with some herbs.

73.

Oh what the hell?

What? What is it Ivan?

74.

Nohin’, thinz jusss feels a bid woozy…

Still not getting what was wrong with Ivan, I suspected it wouldn’t be anything pretty right after he did this down here,

75.

Muawhahhahahahaha.

And this,

76.

“AND LETS BURN THIS PARTY DOWN LIKE THERE IS NO TOMORROW…. WOOHOO!!!!!!!!!”

And then this other thing happened,

77.

“OMG IVAN RANDOMINOV I SO FUCKING LOVE YOU…..WOOHOO.”

WOOHOO. I LOVE YOU TOO…ERR.”

Female student with umbrella: THIS EFFING SMOKE…WOOHOO.

78.

“HIiiiiiiiiii! I’m Janice. You’re soooo hot!”

79.

“Wow Janice. And you’re soooooo, uh, big…”

“I know. I have been told before.”

80.

“Yippity, yappity, dooooooooo. Let’s get down and dirty.”

81.

“This herb freaking rocks. HA, HA, HA, HA, HA, HA.”

“Ha, ha, ha, ha. Yeah baby! Come to momma.”

And this too…again, 

82.

“You’re face is so beautiful, I wanna sketch it. Nude.”

“Sure. Grrrr.”

“When I get back gorgeous.”

83.

You saw that? She’s totally smitten with me sexy face.

Oh don’t mind me. I’m just here. Watching. In the side lines. Scream if you need help…

84.

 “I love that man.”

*That herb sure has some strong powers.*

Back home…

85.

It’s raining…again! *oh yeah, for the record; that mascot was WRONG. It rains, every.sinlge.day, n Lucky Palms.*

And Ivan is back to doing what he likes,

86.

Watching TV.

87.

Time to sleep Boris-boo.

And time for me to wrap this monster up. Phew. *I’m all out of lame jokes.*

88.

89.

Awwww, so peaceful.

And someone is at the door…at 4am in the effing morning. Who could that be?

90.

?

91.

Noooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo!

And this is it for this update. I’m not going to say next update we have BABIES!!! Okay I just said it :p

92.

BOOOOOOOOOOOOKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

93.

SECOND FLOOOOOOOOOORS!!!!!!!!

94.

DOUBLE BEEEEEEEEEEEDS!!!!!!

Alright guys, thank you soooooo much for reading.

Becca.

Disclaimer: The “star” comment is in reference to the Resident Evil 4 Code Veronica game. All the big boss zombie says is STARS which is really (S.T.A.R.S.; special tactics and rescue squad) just in case some die-hard fan of RE comes here and accuses me of claiming this as original. Its a reference only. Now be merry on your way.

NEXT

Advertisements

12 thoughts on “The Randominov Legacy 1.3

  1. Loooool! Ivan is amazing, and gorgeous too. I CAN’T WAIT FOR BABIES!!!! Ooft. Sorry, I don’t know where that outburst came from… but you get the idea. Hehe.

    Like

    • Ha, ha, ha, Weathie. Yes he has resulted to be one of my favorite sims if not the one I care for the most (I shouldnt say that because I love Annabelle and Aaron too) But Ivan is like my baby. 😉

      Thank you for the comment ❤

      Like

  2. This was funny with all the craziness that goes in Uni. Hot dog eating werewolves, random zombies, random naked people lol. The protest was pretty funny. Borage had one in his AL lol. And I see Ivan and Borage are alike in charming a lady… not charming at all LOL

    Like

    • Hahaha, yes he sorta admires Borage, although I doubt he can be as lucky. Soon he starts getting it right, or he meets one like him, I have no idea which is it.
      I sent him to Uni another term, things get crazy but there is nothing like the first time. 🙂
      Thanks for the comment.

      Like

  3. I like that your write BORIS’ name all in caps. It makes it sound like you’re angry with him, haha!

    “Did you steal them from your nephew?” <– I lol'd. 😀

    Holy shit, Boris yelling at the girl to get naked was hilarious. I love how close to her he was despite having a megaphone.

    What the hell happened to that woman running in front of him?!

    I love how horrendous his art skills are. xD I like his new hair!

    Is that werewolf licking a…hotdog? Oooh the innuendo.

    Yay for passing, now we need babies! Sorry my comment is so late!

    Like

    • Yeah, I figured using caps would put emphasis on the tone I’m using. That woman is a werewolf, thats how they ‘walk’ I thought it was hilarious that I’m thinking I snapped a shot of him in mid air, but I didn’t see the woman in front of him lmbo… they are disgusting seriously, how they move, eat, and look, I have no idea what EA was thinking. Zombies are more appealing!
      Ivan loves his megaphone lol.

      Don’t worry, I understand you just got a new job, which is a blessing, I assume. Take all the time you need.
      I was reading your latest chapter but couldn’t finish it because I’m at work, but hooray for my favorite couple being young again. 🙂

      Like

  4. LOL—Boris, er I mean Ivan at University is hilarious. He looks like he had a great time, if I didn’t know in reality just how boring Uni really is, I would be tempted to send my sim there after this chapter, lol 😛

    Boris, er, Ivan is adorable. ❤

    Like

    • Hello shakespearessunshyne!

      So glad to have a new reader and even more glad you are enjoying the challenge. Just in time too for Generation two. I will start updates next month.
      Thank you for giving this challenge a try. 😀

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s